JEFFERY A. DELLER, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] Pursuant to adversary proceeding 09-2045-JAD, the Trustee asserts claims against EZIII for breach of fiduciary duty and deepening insolvency. For the reasons stated herein, this Court finds convincing the Trustee's claim for breach of fiduciary duty, but is not persuaded by its claim for deepening insolvency.
The Trustee alleges that while the Debtor was insolvent, EZIII breached his fiduciary duty thereby injuring the Debtor's creditors.
Pennsylvania law codifies the fiduciary duties owed to a corporation by directors at 15 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 1712; Section 1712(a) applies to directors while Section 1712(c) applies to officers. Under the statute, an officer or director "shall perform his duties ... in good faith, in a manner he reasonably believes to be in the best interests of the corporation and with such care, including reasonable inquiry, skill and diligence, as a person of ordinary prudence would use under similar circumstances." 15 Pa. Cons.Stat. Ann. § 1712.
Two duties make up the fiduciary duties imposed upon officers and directors of a corporation: the duty of care and the duty of loyalty.